| 2025 Division 7, Region 27 - Football Computer Ratings - Week | 8 | ||||||||||
| School | Sch/ | Opp. | Primary | Second. | Total | Total | Hi / Lo | ||||
| Name | Games | Games | Points | Points | Points | Games | Average | W | L | Seed | |
| 1 | Willow Wood Symmes Valley | 10 | 99 | 31.500 | 110.000 | 141.500 | 8 | 15.0486 | 8 | 0 | #1 - #3 |
| 2 | Toronto | 10 | 99 | 28.500 | 101.000 | 129.500 | 8 | 13.7645 | 7 | 1 | #1 - #4 |
| 3 | Danville | 10 | 99 | 31.000 | 83.000 | 114.000 | 8 | 12.2588 | 8 | 0 | #1 - #4 |
| 4 | Shadyside | 10 | 100 | 27.000 | 83.000 | 110.000 | 8 | 11.6750 | 7 | 1 | #2 - #6 |
| 5 | Reedsville Eastern | 10 | 100 | 23.000 | 66.000 | 89.000 | 8 | 9.4750 | 6 | 2 | #4 - #9 |
| 6 | Lancaster Fisher Catholic | 10 | 99 | 21.000 | 51.000 | 72.000 | 8 | 7.7765 | 6 | 2 | #5 - #12 |
| 7 | Strasburg-Franklin | 10 | 100 | 19.500 | 51.000 | 70.500 | 8 | 7.5375 | 5 | 3 | #5 - #11 |
| 8 | Bowerston Conotton Valley | 10 | 98 | 18.000 | 44.000 | 62.000 | 8 | 6.7398 | 5 | 3 | #5 - Out |
| 9 | Crown City South Gallia | 10 | 97 | 22.500 | 37.000 | 59.500 | 8 | 6.6269 | 6 | 2 | #4 - Out |
| 10 | New Matamoras Frontier | 10 | 91 | 19.000 | 37.000 | 56.000 | 8 | 6.4409 | 5 | 3 | #4 - Out |
| 11 | Beaver Eastern | 10 | 98 | 18.500 | 37.500 | 56.000 | 8 | 6.1390 | 5 | 3 | #5 - Out |
| 12 | Portsmouth Notre Dame | 9 | 89 | 11.000 | 39.500 | 50.500 | 7 | 6.0096 | 3 | 4 | #6 - Out |
| 13 | Lucas | 10 | 100 | 15.000 | 38.000 | 53.000 | 8 | 5.6750 | 4 | 4 | #6 - Out |
| 14 | Steubenville Catholic Central | 10 | 100 | 19.500 | 23.500 | 43.000 | 8 | 4.7875 | 5 | 3 | #8 - Out |
| 15 | Loudonville | 10 | 99 | 11.000 | 32.000 | 43.000 | 8 | 4.6073 | 3 | 5 | #11 - Out |
| 16 | Racine Southern | 10 | 100 | 14.000 | 28.500 | 42.500 | 8 | 4.6000 | 4 | 4 | #8 - Out |
| 17 | Crestline | 10 | 99 | 11.000 | 29.000 | 40.000 | 8 | 4.3043 | 3 | 5 | #9 - Out |
| 18 | Glouster Trimble | 10 | 100 | 7.000 | 26.000 | 33.000 | 8 | 3.4750 | 2 | 6 | #12 - Out |
| 19 | New Phila. Tuscarawas Catholic | 10 | 100 | 11.000 | 16.500 | 27.500 | 8 | 3.0250 | 3 | 5 | Out |
| 20 | Belpre | 10 | 97 | 14.500 | 11.500 | 26.000 | 8 | 2.9981 | 4 | 4 | #10 - Out |
| 21 | Lancaster Fairfield Christian | 10 | 100 | 11.500 | 10.500 | 22.000 | 8 | 2.4875 | 3 | 5 | #11 - Out |
| 22 | Corning Miller | 10 | 100 | 3.500 | 11.500 | 15.000 | 8 | 1.5875 | 1 | 7 | Out |
| 23 | Millersport | 10 | 99 | 7.000 | 0.000 | 7.000 | 8 | 0.8750 | 2 | 6 | Out |
| 24 | Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans | 10 | 100 | 3.500 | 3.500 | 7.000 | 8 | 0.7875 | 1 | 7 | Out |
| 25 | Franklin Furnace Green | 10 | 98 | 3.500 | 0.000 | 3.500 | 8 | 0.4375 | 1 | 7 | Out |
| 26 | Portsmouth Sciotoville Community | 9 | 88 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 7 | 0.0000 | 0 | 7 | Out |
| 27 | Stewart Federal Hocking | 10 | 100 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 8 | 0.0000 | 0 | 8 | Out |
| * Hi/Lo Seed is a projection of most likely range of possible final place in standings. | |||||||||||